Nationals Entry Lists 2022

Note that Entry lists are ordered by date and late entries are annotated accordingly. Lists are therefore preliminary and subject to later ordering by ranking and entry date if oversubscribed in accordance with the published Rules.

Key:

Entered before closing date
Late entry

15 Metre Class

Richard Hood Ventus 2cxa

Derren Francis Ventus 3TS

Tim Webb Ventus 2cxa

David Bray Ventus 2bx

Christopher Starkey ASG29 ES

Rory Ellis AS33Es

Frank Davies ASG29e

Matthew Cook Ventus 2a

Tony Cook Ventus 2cxaj

Steve Barter Ventus 3ts

Mike Stephens ASW27b

Gary Stingemore AS 33es

Jeremy Pack ASG29Es

Elizabeth Sparrow ASG29e

Nick Tillett ASG29Es

Leigh Wells JS3

Jordan Richards LS6b

Kim Tipple ASG 29E

Philip Jones Ventus-3TS

Graham Drury ASW27 B

Stephen Ell ASG 29E

Matthew Davis JS3

18 Metre Class

Jason Eccles ASG29ES

Rebecca Bryan HPH 304es

Martin Clark JSMD1C

Bob Bromwich Ventus3

Liam Brady ASG29e

Richard Hood Ventus 2cxa

Simon Hutchinson Ventus 3F

Derren Francis Ventus 3TS

Tim Webb Ventus 2cxa

Christopher Curtis Ventus2cxaj

Christopher Starkey ASG29 ES

Nicholas Taylor ASG29E

Rory Ellis AS33Es

Frank Davies ASG29e

Gwyn Thomas JS1c (18)

Michael Clarke AS33Es

Richard Kalin Ventus 2cxt

David Booth JS1b

Steve Barter Ventus 3ts

Steve Pozerskis ASG29e

Tim Jenkinson JS1c

Tim Jenkinson JS1c

Colwyn Darlow LS10

Philip Pentecost ASG29E

Kim Tipple ASG 29e

Richard Browne JS1c

Russell Cheetham JSMD3

Gary Stingemore AS 33es

Wendy Head ASG 29e

William Murray Ventus-3T

Nick Tillett ASG29Es

Leigh Wells JS3

Charlie Tagg Ventus2cxafes

peter harvey Ventus 3TS

Andrew Hall JSMD1C

Andrew Davis JS-MD 1C

Graham Smith Ventus 2cT

Alistair Nunn JS1b

Phil Jeffery Ventus 3TS

Kim Tipple ASG29E

Philip Jones Ventus-3TS

Howard Jones ?

Ian MacArthur JS1b

steve jobar Ventus 2ct

Mike Young Ventus 3T

Mike Foreman AS33 Es

Howard Joseph Ventus 2cxT

iain evans JS1-c

Stephen Ell ASG 29E

Ian Cook AS33es

Jim White AS33

David Masson The LS6

Chris Luton ASG29e

Patrick Eaton JS1c

Peter Pengilly Ventus 2CT

20 Metre Multi-Seat Class

Adrian Docherty Duo discus xlt

Peter Atkinson Duo Discus

Owain Walters ASG32Mi

Rodney Witter ARCUS M

Anthony Moulang Arcus T

Garry Coppin Arcus 20

Matthew Cook Arcus

Richard LARGE Arcus T

Michael Boydon Duo Discus XT

John Nicholson Arcus T

Graham McAndrew Arcus T

Mark Sanders Arcus T

Tim Robson Duodiscus T

Eric Smith Duo Discus XT

Steve Jones Arcus M

Andy Holmes Duo

Jonathan Arnold Duo Discus XLT

Chris Dawes Arcus M

Dennis Heslop Duo Discus W

Club Class

Ellie Armstrong LS4

Claudia Hill LS1-f Neo

Alison Mulder LS4a

Sarah Platt LS4b

Kelly Teagle ASW20B

Carol Marshall Ls7

Chris Booker LS-1f

Sally Walker LS4

Benjamin Hughes ASW 20

Neil McLaughlin Mighty Nimbus 💪

Mike Fox LS4

Peter Carter Mosquito

Brian Spreckley Libelle

Nora van Genugten Standard Cirrus

Ayala Truelove Discus

Jane Nash SZD-55-1

James Ewence Discus

Greg O’Hagan LS4

Christophe Mutricy Std Cirrus

alex fordham Astir CS

Jonathan Bradford Std. Libelle

GEORGE WHITE TBC

Alistair Emson Std Cirrus

Jerry Beringer Open Cirrus

Oli Summerell ASW20

Benjamin Payne ASW 20

Oleg Rzhondkovskyi TBD

Nikolay Smirnov LS3

Jake Brattle LS7 ⭐

Shaun McLaughlin Mini Nimbus C 🚀

Gareth Francis Mosquito

Chris Bennett DG 400

Tim Milner Ls3

John (Jack) Stephen DG-200

Martyn Oliver Std Libelle

Howard Jones Discus

Ian MacArthur LS4

Daniel Welch Discus CS

Steve Eyles LS8

Friedrich Grosche Mini-Nimbus

Jon Pring ASW24

Tom Arscott LS7

Tim Fletcher LS7

John Roberts LS3

Open Class

Russell Cheetham JS1C

Jason Eccles ASG29ES

Martin Clark JSMD1C

Bob Bromwich Ventus3

Simon Hutchinson Ventus 3F

Kenneth McPhee ASG 29 ES

Gwyn Thomas JS1c (21)

Nicholas Taylor ASG29E

Michael Boydon Nimbus 2c

Tim Jenkinson JS1c

Colwyn Darlow LS10

graham paul JS1 C

Richard Browne JS1c

peter harvey EB29 R

David Findon Nimbus 4DT

Andrew Davis JD-MD 1C

David Rance JS1C

Mark Sanders Arcus T

Ian Smith Nimbus 3DT

Ian MacArthur EB29 DR

Kevin Atkinson ASH25wl

iain evans JS1-c

Rodney Hawley Duo Discus

Steve Jones Nimbus 5

Richard Kalin Ventus 2cxt

kenneth barker JS1c

Standard Class

Ellie Armstrong LS4

Sarah Platt LS4b

Sally Walker LS_

Stephen Woolcock LS8

Ayala Truelove LS8

Jane Nash SZD-55-1

Nigel Mallender LS8

Tom Pavis Discus 2a

Paul Fritche LS8

Oleg Rzhondkovskyi TBD

Jane McCoshim Ls8

alexander ramsay Discus B

Jake Brattle LS7-NEO

Henry Inigo-Jones LS8

Hugo Ribeira LS-8

David Bromley Ls-8

Howard Jones Discus 2a

Daniel Welch Discus CS

Steve Eyles LS8

Andy Holmes LS8

Ben Edkins LS8

Jez Hood LS8

John Strzebrakowski Lak 19T

George White TBC

George White TBC

Jonathan Arnold Discus 2C

Francesca Roberts LS8

Mark Parker Discus