Nationals Entry Lists 2024

Note that Entry lists are ordered by date and late entries are annotated accordingly. Lists are therefore preliminary and subject to later ordering by ranking and entry date if oversubscribed in accordance with the published Rules.

Key:

Entered before closing date
Late entry

15 Metre Class

Derren Francis Ventus 3ts

Ayala Truelove JS3

Stephen Barter Ventus 3

Piers-Rex Murray Ventus 2a

Gary Stingemore AS 33Es

Geoff Glazebrook Ventus3T

Rich Hood Ventus 2cxa

Philip Jones Ventus-3TS

Alistair Bridges Ventus 2cxa

Steve Pozerskis Asg29

Nigel Bray Lak 17B Mini FES

Paul Brice AS33Es

Frank Davies ASG29e

Leigh Wells JS3

Nick Tillett asg29es

Timothy Scott ASG 29

Rory Ellis AS33Es

PHILIP PENTECOST ASG29E

Owen McCormack Ventus 2a

Christopher Starkey ASG29 Es

David Bray Ventus 2bx

Stephen Ell ASG 29E

Charlie Tagg Ventus2cxafes

David Watt Ventus2a

Brian Birlison ASG 29

Freddie Turner ASG 29es

John Roberts LS3

Tom Arscott Ventus 2a

Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer

Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley

Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski

Berda Bukov Berda Bukov Berda Bukov

Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud

Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko

Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana

Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach

Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan

Arena Arus Arena Arus Arena Arus

Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle

Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen

Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis

Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard

Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso

18 Metre Class

Derren Francis Ventus3Ts

Martin Clark JSMD1C

Russell Cheetham JS3

Ayala Truelove JS3

Stephen Barter Ventus 3

Liz Sparrow ASG29

Gary Stingemore AS33 Es

Tony Cook Ventus 2cxat

Alistair Bridges Ventus 2cxa

Philip Jones Ventus-3TS

Gwyn Thomas JS1c

Graham Smith Ventus 2CT

Bob Bromwich Ventus3FS

Jason Eccles ASG29ES

Nicholas Taylor ASG29E

Mike Stephens Ventus 3TS

Chris Luton ASG29e

Rich Hood Ventus 2cxa

Liam “Billy” Brady ASG29e

James Best Vantus 2cxaT

Mike Clarke AS33Es

Andrew Neofytou AS33 Es

Frank Davies ASG29e

Jim White AS33eS

Simon Hutchinson Ventus 3F

Leigh Wells JS3

Nick Tillett asg29es

Den Heslop ASG29

Peter Harvey Ventus 3

Freddie Turner asg29-es

Timothy Scott ASG 29

Howard Joseph Ventus 2cxT

Paul Crabb ASG29e

Tim Jenkinson JS1c

Richard Browne JS1c

PHILIP PENTECOST ASG29E

Ian Cook AS33Es

Andrew Hall JS1C

Christopher Starkey ASG29 Es

Matthew Davis JS1

William Murray Ventus 3TS

Stephen Ell ASG 29E

Colwyn Darlow LS10st

Mike Foreman AS33Es

Ian MacArthur JS

Brian Birlison Asg29

Kim Tipple ASG 29 e

Alistair Nunn JS1b

Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer

Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley

Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski

Berda Bukov Berda Bukov Berda Bukov

Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud

Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko

Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana

Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach

Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan

Arena Arus Arena Arus Arena Arus

Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle

Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen

Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis

Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard

Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso

20 Metre Multi-Seat Class

Graham McAndrew Arcus T

Michael Boydon Duo Discus XT

Mike Young Arcus M

Tim Robson Duodiscus Turbo

Chris Dawes Arcus M

Garry Coppin Arcus 2.0

Steve Jones Arcus M

Matthew Cook Arcus 40

Andrew Davis DG-1000S

Julian Hitchcock DG1001M

Adrian Docherty Arcus T

Jonathan Meyer Duo Discus T

Mark Sanders Arcus T

Douglas LAWRENCE ASH 25 Mi

Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer

Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley

Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski

Berda Bukov Berda Bukov Berda Bukov

Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud

Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko

Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana

Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach

Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan

Arena Arus Arena Arus Arena Arus

Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle

Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen

Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis

Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard

Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso

Club Class

Alexander Atkinson TBC

Jerry Beringer Cirrus

Martyn Oliver ASWeapon

Anthony Landau Std Cirrus

James Ewence Discus

Peter Hibbard SHK

Ben Hudson Mini Nimbus

Sarah Platt LS4b

Ayala Truelove Silent2

Emma Burns Asw20

Alison Mulder LS4a

Jordan Johnson ASW 20 L

Debbie Wilkinson LS7-neo

Luke Pike LS4

Kelly Teagle ASW20

Chris Booker LS-1f

Sarah Bellamy Std Libelle

Peter Atkinson TBA

Jane Nash SZD-55-1

Sally Walker LS4a

Dan Hayday DG-200

Ollie Wheeler ASW20a

Anne Soltow Std. Cirrus

Alistair Bridges Std Cirrus

Nigel Bray Lak 17B Mini FES

Claudia Hill LS1-f neo

Benjamin Payne ASW 20

James Alexander DG-300

Mike Fox LS4

Graham Drury Discus

Carol Marshall Silent 2 Electra

Benjamin Hughes ASW 20

Peter Bagnall Discus B

Toby Freeland ASW20

Christophe Mutricy Std. Cirrus

Alistair Emson Std Cirrus

Nik Smirnov LS3a

George White ASW20

John Stephen DG20

Greg O’Hagan LS4

Seb Van Der Stichele Std Cirrus

Malcolm Birch Std Libelle 201 B W

Tom Arscott LS7

Tim Barnes Mosquito B

George Downing Asw20

Timothy Fletcher LS7-WL

Danny Richmond Std Cirrus

Michael Gatfield Cirrus

John Roberts LS3

Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer

Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley

Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski

Berda Bukov Berda Bukov Berda Bukov

Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud

Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko

Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana

Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach

Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan

Arena Arus Arena Arus Arena Arus

Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle

Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen

Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis

Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard

Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso

Open Class

Stuart Naylor Nimbus 3T

John Ferguson ASG 29e 18m

Miles Bailey Nimbus 3

Martin Clark JSMD1C

Michael Boydon Duo Discus XT

Luke Pike and Luca MacGregor Janus C

Russell Cheetham JS1c

Gwyn Thomas JS1c

Patrick Eaton JS1c

Bob Bromwich Ventus3FS

Nicholas Taylor ASG29E

Chris Luton ASG29e

Toby Freeland JS5 🤞

Simon Hutchinson Ventus 3F

Peter Harvey Ventus 3

David Findon Nimbus4dt

Freddie Turner asg-29-es

Howard Joseph Ventus 2cxT

Tim Jenkinson JS1c

Richard Browne JS1c

Steve Jones Arcus M

Kenneth McPhee ASG29ES

graham paul JS1C

Andrew Davis JS-MD 1C

kenneth barker JS-MD1C

Colwyn Darlow LS10st

Ian MacArthur JS

Douglas LAWRENCE ASH 25 Mi

Liam Brady ASG29e

Kim Tipple Nimbus 3dt

Kim Tipple Nimbus 3dt

Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer

Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley

Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski

Berda Bukov Berda Bukov Berda Bukov

Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud

Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko

Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana

Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach

Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan

Arena Arus Arena Arus Arena Arus

Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle

Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen

Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis

Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard

Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso

Standard Class

Paul Copland ASW-28

Sarah Platt LS4b

Alison Mulder LS4a

Harriet Gamble LS8

Jane Nash SZD-55-1

Sally Walker LS4a

Graeme Cooksey LS8-e

Paul Fritche LS8

Ben Edkins LS8 wagon

Andy Holmes LS8

Jan McCoshim LS8

Oliver Ramsay LS8

Henry Inigo-Jones Ls8

Jez Hood LS8

Jonathan Ar Discus 2c

Howard Jones Discus 2a

Francesca Roberts LS8

Nigel Mallender LS8

Steve Eyles LS8

Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer Shyra Beazer

Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley Jahai Qualley

Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski Khilya Samolinski

Berda Bukov Berda Bukov Berda Bukov

Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud Emberlyn Stramrud

Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko Lokelani Szyszko

Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana Wasil Rattana

Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach Labrea Rittenbach

Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan Yamilya Mcauslan

Arena Arus Arena Arus Arena Arus

Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle Shaqwana Nicolle

Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen Stefhon Kamphausen

Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis Breiona Fracis

Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard Grasiela Eberhard

Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso Netasha Deliso